Fandom

Super Fanon Video Games Wiki

Pokemon Uranium and Neptunium

205pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share

StoryEdit

An all new region is coming your way, The Xaca region. Xenon Town was a quiet and peaceful place. Then, Team Radioactive came!!! They turned peaceful Xenon town into busy, polluted Xenon City! Team Radioactive wants to turn the beautiful nature of the pokemon world into big cities to make money. Get a pokemon, Travel across the Xaca Region, Become a champion and STOP TEAM RADIOACTIVE!!!!! Also, 4 new types are introduced: Cosmic, Sound, Light and Special. And a new Status: Soaked!


CharactersEdit

Jake: The male protagonist in Pokemon Uranium and Neptunium or Semi rival when Xena

Xena: The female protagonist in Pokemon Uranium and Neptunium or Semi rival when Jake

Professer Spruce: He is a young professer that gives you your first pokemon

Nico: Your main rival as a boy and your best friend

Nina: Your main rival as a girl and your best friend

Patrick: Your Secondary rival

Julia: Your Thirdary Rival


Pokedex: RegularEdit

001: Wheataca     Grass

002: Frescalla     Grass/Ice

003: Alfalfreeze     Grass/Ice

004: Flartle     Fire

005: Flortise     Fire/Ground

006: Tuaturtas     Fire/Ground

007: Aarduct     Water

008: Sewanteater     Water/Poison

009: Grimeodillo     Water/Poison

010: Tretoad     Grass/Flying

011: Flightoad     Grass/Flying

012: Ribbitair     Grass/Flying

013: Chirplink     Flying/Sound

014: Quartine     Flying/Sound

015: Notine     Flying/Sound

016: Lightza    Electric

017: Pitchning     Electric

018: Nightricity    Electric/Dark

019: Kentapod     Bug

020: Coonleaf     Bug

021: Flipperfly     Bug/Flying

022: Celepede     Bug/Cosmic

023: Celapod     Bug/Cosmic

024: Celefly   Bug/Cosmic

025: Steaseam     Water/Fire

026: Smosplash     Water/Fire

027: Moonlite     Normal

028: Pixiton     Normal/Fairy

029: Draclet     Dragon

030: Galalet     Dragon/Cosmic

031: Unilet     Dragon/Cosmic

032: Spaceon     Cosmic

033: Lumineceon     Light

034: Vibrateon     Sound

035: Specon     Special

036: Pyryter     Fire/Bug

037: Webantula     Fire/Bug

038: Blunny     Normal

039: Baloonie     Normal/Flying

040: Heliwabbit     Normal/Flying

041: Bulbio     Electric

042: Bulbelope     Electric/Light

043: Bulberrius     Electric/Light

044: Pixxe     Fairy/Cosmic

045: Pixonto     Fairy/Cosmic

046: Tikile     Grass

047: Vooduel     Grass/Fire

048: Matchkurs     Grass/Fire

049: Chargeleo     Electric

050: Zaplion     Electric

051: Purepup     Water

052: Pupool     Water

053: Neogeo     Rock

054: Geodaunt     Rock/Dragon

055: Podplan     Cosmic/Steel

056: Metballs     Cosmic/Steel

057: Haloes     Light/Flying

058: Warpulse     Cosmic/Fairy

059: Soulbeam     Cosmic/Fairy

060: Deerbeat     Sound/Normal

061: Elktune     Sound/Normal

062: Moosicale     Sound/Normal

063: Owlunar     Dark/Cosmic

064: Equihootz     Dark/Cosmic

065: Lunightawk     Dark/Cosmic

066: Sharkrash     Water/Steel

067: Impuncture     Water/Steel

068: Duclife     Grass

069: Leafgoose     Water/Grass

070: Sproutswan     Water/Grass

071: Spirawk     Flying/Ghost

072: Haunteagle     Flying/Ghost

073: Flaraffe     Fire

074: Rhipool     Water

075: Leaphant     Grass

077: Zapbra     Electric

078: Medipo     Psychic

079: Wombrass     Steel

080: Platyshade     Dark

081: Pararose     Grass/Flying

082: Florakeet     Grass/Flying

083: Darkratt     Fire/Dark

084: Watthole     Water

085: Vortexel     Water/Electric

086: Bontomb     Ghost/Dark

087: Undread     Ghost/Dark

088: Moodie     Normal

089: Emocow     Normal/Fire

090: Tapscale     Dragon

091: Anidrag     Dragon/Sound

092: Snifland     Ground

093: Badgem     Ground

094: Diamound     Ground/Light

095: Punchabee     Fighting

096: Boxxeroo     Fighting

097: Kangasok     Fighting/Rock

098: Finsplash     Water

099: Slasharrow     Water/Flying

100: Divinch     Water/Flying

101: Rokrane     Rock

102: Boulstork     Rock

103: Fevmu     Poison

104: Eflu     Poison

105: Sikkstrich     Poison/Flying

106: Steelyn     Steel

107: Irguana     Steel/Grass

108: Cubbi     Fire/Steel

109: Kinglin     Fire/Steel

110: Octillish     Water/Rock

111: Ponciata     Fairy/Psychic

112: Fiestao     Fairy/Psychic

113: Hawakit     Grass/Normal

114: Meowmaui     Grass/Normal

115: Aceel     Water

116: Morace     Water/Flying

117: Elphes     Fairy

118: Gnombrawl     Fairy/Fighting

119: Hummingburn     Flying/Fire

120: Flipperoast     Flying/Fire

121: Droneedle     Cosmic/Bug

122:Sixbat     Dark

123: Ninbat     Dark/Flying

124: Elevefox     Dark/Flying

125: Gravitude     Ground

126: Gravitron     Ground/Sound

127: Ratiorega     Ground/Sound

128: Mega Ratiorega     Sound/Light

129: Kitsun     Cosmic/Fire

130: Tanoon     Cosmic/Rock

131: Hyroxx     Normal/Ground   

132: Quokkale     Ground/Rock

133: Lizarr     Normal

134:Wavodiel     Water

135: Shrubliz     Grass

136: Ventagor     Fire

137: Flyphoon     Water/Flying

138: Circledrag     Dragon

139: Dragodillo     Dragon/Fighting

140: Dracoschere     Dragon/Flying

141: Alieo     Cosmic

142: Tractonn     Cosmic

143: Uforona     Cosmic/Psychic

Pokedex: LegendaryEdit

144: Flarus     Fire/Water

145: Wateus     Water/Grass

146: Graseus     Grass/Fire

147: Mew (Strand 2)     Psychic/Fairy

148: Mewtwo (Strand 2)     Psychic/Fairy

149: Zeaqus     Poison

150: Jackaloop     Normal/Rock

151: Moltuck     Fire/Flying

152: Lavoose     Fire/Flying

153: Xeleona     Psychic/Light

154: Uraniroo     Poison/Special

155: Neptudile     Water/Special

156: Plutron     Special/Cosmic

157: Timadouse     Psychic/Cosmic

158: Chillion     Ice/Electric

159: Laviper     Fire/Poison

160: Kensedad Bug/Rock

161: Uyanarsa Water/Ghost

New MovesEdit

  •   The move was already a move before the game and it switched types

Cosmic:

Space Blast

Astroflare

Saturn Swap

Uni Blast

Spacial Force

Lunar Rain

Meteor Mash*

Cosmic Power*

Lunar Dance*

Dark Void*

Light:

Sololink

Shining Bright

Energy Source

Shimmerblast

Solar Beam*

Sound:

Echolocation

Volume Limit

Tempo Beam

Stuck-in-the-head

Hyper Voice*

Special

U-Flare

N-Soak

P-Beam

Water:

Drench Pump

Ground:

Warp Break

V-Shift

Fire:

Flare Surf

Steel:

Railovator

V-Blast

Psychic:

Encase

Happy Curse

Fairy:

V-Bomb

Electric:

Clash Bomb

New AbilitiesEdit

Inner You: Transforms into Inner Form

Burn Degree: If the opponent is hit with any move with a critical hit, it is burned

Electronic Pressure: If the opponent is hit with any move its a critical hit

Xtra Move: If you faint, you can use one last move


HM'SEdit

HM01: Cut   Given to you by Professer Spruce in Route 1

HM02: Fly    Given to you by Nico/Nina on Route 7

HM03: Surf   Found on Route 8 in a hidden grotto with Xena/Jake

HM04: Strength   Given to you by Nico/Nina on Route 10

HM05: Whirlpool   Found in Stonewall Cave

HM06: Railovater   Given to you by Professer Juniper on Route 14

HM07: Rock Smash   Given to you by the Holous Elder at Holous Village

HM08: Waterfall   Found in Lutuce City

HM09: Flare Surf   Droppen by Omega at Radioactive HQ

HM10: Rock Climb   Found in Setaha Cave

HM11: Warp Speed   Given to you by Professer Spruce at Orbit Mountian/Swamstone Valley

Towns, Citys, Routes and LandmarksEdit

Xenon City (Zee-non)

Route 1: Sparkling Path

Radioactive Plant (Not unlocked until post game)

Nitro Town (Nee-tro)

Route 2: Oceanside Walk

Calsea Forest

Route 3: Tiny

Calsea City* (Cal-see-uh)

Shimmerstone Cave/Shimmerstone Pass

Route 4

Route 5

Golsen City* (Gal-sun)

Blotch Cavern

Route 6

Blotch Mountain

Selvar City* (Sell-ver)

Route 7

Route 8

Aieter Island* (Ate-Ur)

Route 9

Vandus Town (Von-doos)

Route 10

Neo Cave

Calatornus City* (Calla-tor-nuse)

Tropinta Valley

Route 11

Eistes City* (Ee-stis)

Route 12

Stonewall Cave

Route 13/Abandoned Tower

Plusas City* (Ploo-sis)

Lilport Town (Lilp-ort)

Route 14: Fiery Fjord

Holous Village (Hall-oe-us)

Route 15

Lutuce City* (Loo-tooce)

Route 16

Radioactive HQ

Badge Check Gates

Victory Road

Zero Archepelago (Pokemon Leauge)

Route 17

Setaha Town (See-Ta-Hah

Sehata Cave

Route 18

Oldbit Mountain

Swamstone Valley

Icotone Cavern

Dirtond Mountian

Midnight City**x5

Outpost Island

  • Has a gym
    • times number  Home to a legendary or mythical pokemoj

Gym LeadersEdit

  1. 1: Minnie/Type: Rock/Female/Dig Badge
  1. 2: Splat/Type: Water/Male/Torrent Badge
  1. 3: Sylvia/Type: Steel/Female/Gild Badge
  1. 4: Lighten/Type: Light/Male/Clash Badge
  1. 5:  Echna/Type: Sound/Female/Ping Badge
  1. 6: Cosmo/Type: Cosmic/Male/Planet Badge
  1. 7: Buzzy/Type: Bug/Female/Mosquitoe Badge
  1. 8: Graven/Type: Ghost/Male/Grave Badge

E4 and ChampionEdit

E4

Noah/Dark/Male

Angela/Ground/Female

Izzy/Grass/Female

Joey/Special/Male

Champion

Carter/Mix/Male (Mainly Ghost)

Trainer ClassesEdit

Ace Duo
Artist Family
Artist
Backers
Baker
Brains & Brawn
Butler
Chef
Clerk
Driver
Dragon Tamer
Doctor
Expert
Fairy Tale Girl
Furisode Girl
Garçon
Gardener
Gentleman
Honeymooners
Hex Maniac
Holous Tribe Member
Holous Tribe Leader
Owner
Mysterious Sisters
Ninja Boy
Poké Fan Family
Pokémon Professor
Punk Couple
Punk Girl
Punk Guy
Rangers
Rising Star
Roller Skater
Schoolboy
Schoolgirl
Sky Trainer
Rival
Suspicious Child
Suspicious Lady
Suspicious Woman
Tourist
Regional Leader
Regional Elite

Regional Champ

Regional PKMN Trainer
Roughneck

Worker

Ace Trainer

Beauty
Biker
Bird Keeper
Blackbelt
Boss
Bug Catcher
Burglar
Champion
Channeler
Cooltrainer
Cue Ball
Elite Four
Engineer
Fisherman
Gambler
Gollum
Hiker
Jr. Trainer♂
Jr. Trainer♀
Juggler
Lass
Leader
PokéManiac
Psychic
Rival
Team Radioactive Admin
Team Radioactive Grunt
Team Radioactive Leader
Team Radioactive Scientist
Super Nerd
Swimmer
Tamer
Youngster

Team RadioactiveEdit

As I said in the Story, Team Radioactive wants to pollute the world and make money

Members:

Grunts

Admin Lenkan

Admin Johnii

Admin Izebal

Admin Cattiy

Admin Joeoy

Admin Bobert

Admin Radiotron

Scientist Alpha

Scientist Beta

Scientist Gamma

Scientist Omicron

Scientist Theta

Leader Omega

Special Trainers!Edit

Regional Trainers are Gymleaders, Elite 4s, Champions and PKMN Trainers from other regions. They can be found around the region!

New Mega EvolutionsEdit

Mega: Accelgor, Ambipom, Barbaracle, Beheyeem, Braviary, Chandelure, Chesnaut, Darkrai, Delphox, Entei, Exegutor, Genesect, Greninja, Goodra, Hitmonchan, Hitmonlee, Hitmontop, Keldeo, Ludicolo, Meloetta, Ninjask, Pidjeot, Raikou, Spinda, Suicune, Swoobat, Tropius, Victini, Xerneas, Yveltal

New Forms Edit

Victini: Dig Form, Dust Form and Rod Form

Meloetta: Spring Form, Summer Form, Autumn Form and Winter Form

Keldeo: Armor Form, Biped Form, and Tiny Form,

Genesect: Quadledd Form, Crawler Form

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.